Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar
Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar Porto Seguro offers proximity to the Safe Harbor Lighthouse, which is located 6 km away. This hotel provides a safe deposit box to ensure guests' safety.
Located a 6-minute walk from Taperapua Beach, the aparthotel is 350 metres from the Beco das Cores. The property in Porto Seguro is 7 km from the Passarela do Descobrimento. The Historic Centre can also be found 15 minutes' drive from the Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar. For those travelling from afar, Porto Seguro airport is 15 minutes' drive away.
Climate control, along with a mini fridge bar, provide in-room convenience at the hotel. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as hairdryers and bath sheets.
Casa Mineira Restaurante offers Brazilian dishes and lies 650 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Sitio Arqueologico das Ruinas da Igreja do Outeiro Da Gloria4921 km
- Macuco Artesanato2518 km
- Itacimirim3438 km
- Mirante do Mundai1566 km
- Memorial da Epopeia do Descobrimento4538 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro9 km
Facilities
General
- Safe deposit box
In the room
- Mini-bar
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar?
Distance from Porto Seguro airport to Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar is 5 km. - 🕑
What time can we check in at the Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar?
Guests of the Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar?
Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar guests must check out at 12:00. - ❓
What is the cancellation policy at the Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar?
Free cancellation is provided at the Apartamento 172 - Resort Nauticomar. For more information, feel free to contact the management of the hotel. - ❓
Do the rooms of the Porto Seguro aparthotel include a work desk?
Yes, you will find a work desk in some rooms of the Porto Seguro aparthotel.